Keep checking back for the latest endorsements!

Who are my Maryland State Elected Officials?     Who is my Congressional Representative?

Governor & Lt. Governor

Ben Jealous & Susan Turnbull

Maryland General Assembly - State Senate

State Senator

District 3 - Ronald Young

District 4 - Jessica Douglass

District 12 - Clarence Lam

District 14 - Craig Zucker

District 15 - Brian Feldman

District 16 - Susan Lee

District 18 - Jeff Waldstreicher

District 21 - Jim Rosapepe

District 22 - Paul Pinsky

District 24 - Joanne Benson

District 32 - Pam Beidle

District 33 - Eve Hurwitz

District 37 - Holly Wright

District 40 - Antonio Hayes

District 41 - Jill Carter

District 42 - Robbie Leonard

District 43 - Mary Washington

District 45 - Cory McCray

District 46 - Bill Ferguson

District 47 - Malcolm Augustine

Maryland General Assembly - House of Delegates

State Delegate

District 3A - Karen Lewis Young & Carol Krimm

District 3B - Ken Kerr

District 4 - Ysela Bravo & Lois Jarman

District 5 - Emily Shank

District 7 - Allison Berkowitz

District 11 - Dana Stein & Shelly Hettleman

District 12 - Eric Ebersole

District 13 - Shane Pendergrass & Jen Terrasa

District 14 - Pam Queen, Anne Kaiser & Eric Luedtke

District 15 - David Fraser-Hidalgo & Kathleen Dumais

District 16 - Ariana Kelly, & Marc Korman

District 17 - Julie Carr

District 18 - Al Carr

District 19 - Bonnie Cullison

District 20 - Jheanelle Wilkins & David Moon

District 21 - Ben Barnes, Mary Lehman, & Joseline Peña-Melnyk

District 22 - Alonzo Washington

District 24 - Erek Barron & Jazz Lewis

District 25 - Darryl Barnes

District 27A - Susie Proctor

District 27B - Michael Jackson

District 30A - Alice Cain

District 33 - Heather Bagnall & Tracie Hovermale

District 36 - Michael Welker

District 37B - Dan O’Hare

District 38A - Kirkland Hall

District 39 - Gabe Acevero

District 40 - Melissa Wells

District 41 - Sandy Rosenberg

District 43 - Maggie McIntosh & Regina Boyce

District 45 - Stephanie Smith

District 46 - Brooke Lierman, Robbyn Lewis, & Luke Clippinger

District 47A - Diana Fennell

Anne Arundel County

County Council

District 1 - Sarah Lacey

District 6 - Lisa Rodvien

District 7 - James Kitchin

Board of Education

District 4 - Melissa Ellis

District 5 - Dana Schallheim

District 7 - Laticia Hicks

Baltimore County

County Executive

John Olszewski Jr.

County Council

District 2 - Izzy Patoka

District 3 - Colleen Ebacher

District 4 - Julian Jones

Baltimore City

Frederick County

County Executive

Jan Gardner

County Council

District 2 - Lisa Jarosinski

At Large - Kai Hagan & Susan Reeder Jessee

Sherriff

Karl Bickel

Board of Education

Liz Barrett

Jay Mason

Camden Raynor

Brad Young

Howard County

County Executive

Calvin Ball

Montgomery County

County Executive

Marc Elrich

County Council

District 3 - Ben Schnider

District 4 - Nancy Navarro

District 5 - Tom Hucker

At Large - Will Jawando

Prince George’s County

County Council

District 1 - Tom Dernoga

District 2 - Deni Taveras

District 5 - Jolene Ivey

Democratic Central Committee

District 21 - Michelle Garcia & Linda Diasgranados

District 22 - Danny Schaible

District 47A - Teresa Dudley

School Board

District 2 - Joshua Thomas

District 3 - Juwan Blocker

District 6 - Belinda Queen-Howard

District 9 - Arun Puracken

Circuit Court Judge

April Ademiluyi

Somerset County

County Commissioner

District 3 - Deborah Nessley

Wicomico County

State’s Attorney

Seth Mitchell

County Council

District 3 - Michele Gregory

District 4 - Josh Hastings

At Large - Jamaad Gould

Democratic Central Committee

Jake Burdett

Matthew Davidson

Michele Gregory

Crystal Jones