Keep checking back for the latest endorsements!

 

Who are my Maryland State Elected Officials?     Who is my Congressional Representative?

Governor & Lt. Governor

Ben Jealous & Susan Turnbull

U.S. House of Representatives

Maryland Congressional District 6 - Roger Manno

Maryland General Assembly - State Senate

State Senator

District 3 - Jennifer Brannan

District 4 - Sabrina Massett

District 10 - Rob Johnson

District 11 - Sheldon Laskin

District 12 - Clarence Lam

District 14 - Craig Zucker

District 15 - Brian Feldman

District 16 - Susan Lee

District 18 - Jeff Waldstreicher

District 21 - Jim Rosapepe

District 22 - Paul Pinsky

District 23 - Tim Adams

District 24 - Joanne Benson

District 25 - Angela Angel

District 30 - Chrissy Holt

District 32 - Pam Beidle

District 33 - Eve Hurwitz

District 37 - Holly Wright

District 40 - Antonio Hayes

District 41 - Jill Carter

District 42 - Robbie Leonard

District 43 - Mary Washington

District 44 - Aletheia McCaskill

District 45 - Cory McCray

District 46 - Bill Ferguson

District 47 - Malcolm Augustine

Maryland General Assembly - House of Delegates

State Delegate

District 3A - Karen Lewis Young

District 3B - Ken Kerr

District 4 - Ysela Bravo & Lois Jarman

District 5 - Emily Shank

District 7 - Allison Berkowitz

District 11 - Dana Stein & Shelly Hettleman

District 12 - Eric Ebersole

District 13 - Shane Pendergrass & Jen Terrasa 

District 14 - Pam Queen, Anne Kaiser & Eric Luedtke

District 15 - David Fraser-Hidalgo, Kevin Mack & Kathleen Dumais

District 16 - Ariana Kelly, Marc Korman & Samir Paul

District 17 - Julian Haffner & Julie Carr

District 18 - Al Carr, Jared Solomon

District 19 - Marice Morales, Bonnie Cullison, & Marlin Jenkins

District 20 - Jheanelle Wilkins & David Moon

District 21 - Ben Barnes, Matt Dernoga, Mary Lehman, & Joseline Peña-Melnyk

District 22 - Alonzo Washington

District 23A - Shabnam Ahmed

District 24 - Erek Barron, Jazz Lewis, & Latasha Ward

District 25 - Wala Blegay & Darryl Barnes

District 26 - Shade Oshinubi

District 27A - Susie Proctor

District 27B - Michael Jackson

District 36 - Michael Welker

District 37B - Dan O’Hare

District 38A - Kirkland Hall

District 39 - Bobby Bartlett & Gabe Acevero

District 40 - Melissa Wells & Terrell Boston Smith

District 41 - Sandy Rosenberg & Richard Bruno

District 43 - Maggie McIntosh & Regina Boyce

District 45 - Stephanie Smith

District 46 - Brooke Lierman, Robbyn Lewis, & Luke Clippinger

District 47A - Jimmy Tarlau & Diana Fennell

 

Anne Arundel County

County Council

District 7 - James Kitchin

Baltimore County

County Executive

John Olszewski Jr.

County Council

District 1 - Sheila Ruth

District 2 - Izzy Patoka

District 3 - Colleen Ebacher

District 4 - Julian Jones

Baltimore City

Democratic Central

Committee

District 41 - Ricarra Jones

District 45 - Nicole Hanson

Frederick County

County Executive

Jan Gardner

County Council

District 2 - Lisa Jarosinski

At Large - Kai Hagan & Mark Long

Sherriff

Karl Bickel

Board of Education

Liz Barrett

Jay Mason

Camden Raynor

Brad Young

Howard County

County Executive

Calvin Ball

County Council

District 3 - Hiruy Hadgu

Montgomery County

County Executive

Marc Elrich

County Council

District 1 - Ana Sol Gutierrez

District 3 - Ben Shnider

District 4 - Nancy Navarro

District 5 - Tom Hucker

At LargeBrandy Brooks, Will Jawando, Danielle Meitiv & Chris Wilhelm

Prince George’s County

County Executive

Donna Edwards

Democratic Central Committee

District 21 - Michelle Garcia, Linda Diasgranados & Cliff Green

District 22 - Danny Schiable & Patrick Gallaher

District 24 - Pat Thornton, Ryan Middleton & Chris Stevenson

District 25 - Ernest Canlas

District 26 - Cynthia Collins

District 47A - Teresa Dudley & Dante Bishop

County Council

District 1 - Tom Dernoga

District 2 - Deni Taveras

District 5 - Jolene Ivey

District 7 - Krystal Oriadha

District 9 - Tamara Davis Brown

At Large - Gerron Levi

School Board

District 2 - Rob Anthony

District 3 - Juwan Blocker

District 9 - Arun Puracken

Somerset County

County Commissioner

Deborah Nessley

Wicomico County

State’s Attorney

Seth Mitchell

County Council

District 1 - Shannon Shields

District 3 - Michele Gregory

District 4 - Josh Hastings

At Large - Jamaad Gould

Democratic Central Committee

Carissa Antonis

Jake Burdett

Matthew Davidson

Michele Gregory

Crystal Jones

Jared Schablein