Progressive Maryland is proud to share our endorsed candidates wins for the 2022 Gubernatorial Election!

Executive Offices

  • Wes Moore for Governor
  • Anthony Brown for Attorney General
  • Brooke Lierman for Comptroller

Ballot Measures

  • Cannabis Legalization¬†

State Senate 

  • Karen Lewis Young District 3
  • Clarence Lam District 12
  • Brian Feldman District 15
  • Susan Lee District 16
  • Jim Rosapepe District 21
  • Mary Washington District 43

State House of Delegates 

  • Jennifer White District 10
  • Dana Stein District 11
  • Pamela Queen District 14
  • David Fraser-Hildago District 15
  • Linda Foley District 15
  • Joe Vogel District 17
  • Julie Palakovich Carr District 17
  • Emily Shetty District 18
  • Bonnie Cullison District 19
  • Vaughn Stewart District 19
  • David Moon District 20
  • Lorig Charkoudian District 20
  • Jim Rosapepe District 21
  • Alonzo Washington District 22
  • Adrian Boafo District 23
  • Jazz Lewis District 24
  • Jamila Woods District 26
  • David Acevero District 39
  • Leslie Lopez District 39
  • Samuel Rosenberg District 41
  • Eric Ebersole District 44a
  • Aleiths McCaskill District 44b
  • Sheila Ruth District 44b
  • Aleithia McCaskill District 44b
  • Mark Edelson District 46
  • Diana Fennell District 47a

Local Races

  • Kate Stewart for Montgomery County Council DIstrict 4
  • Will Jawando for Montgomery County Council At-Large
  • Laurie-Anne Sayles for Montgomery County Council At-Large
  • Marc Elrich for Montgomery County Executive¬†
  • Natali Fani-Gonzales for Montgomery County Council district 6
  • Edward Burroughs III for PG County Council district 8
  • Eric Olson PG County Council DIstrict 3
  • Krystal Oriadha PG County Council District 7
  • Wala Blegay¬† PG County Council District 6
  • Jonathan Briggs for PG County Board of Education District 2
  • Branndon Jackson for PG County Board of Education District 6
  • Grace Rivera Oven for Montgomery County Board of Education District 1