Progressive Maryland is incredibly proud to have many wins with candidates they endorsed this 2022 Primary Election.

The full list of Progressive Maryland's 52 winning endorsed candidates are as follows:

Priority Races Statewide:

  • Andrew Duck for Delegate (District 4 - Frederick County) 
  • Andrew Saundry for Montgomery County Democratic Central Committee, At-Large (District 15) 
  • Edward Burroughs III for Prince George’s County Council (District 8)
  • Eric Olson for Prince George's County Council (District 3) 
  • Jamila Woods for State Delegate (District 26 – Prince George’s County) 
  • Kate Stewart for Montgomery County Council (District 4)
  • Krystal Oriadha for Prince George’s County Council (District 7)
  • Marc Elrich for Montgomery County Executive
  • Michele Gregory for State Senate (District 38 – Somerset, Wicomico, Worcester Counties)
  • Millicent Hall for State Delegate (District 4 - Frederick County)
  • Laurie Anne Sayles for Montgomery County Council At Large 
  • Natali Fani-González for Montgomery County Council (District 6) 
  • Sheila Ruth for State Delegate (District 44B – Baltimore County)
  • Tiffany Jones for Baltimore City Democratic State Central Committee (District 45) 
  • Wala Blegay for Prince George’s County Council (District 6)

More Local Races:

  • Chelsea Montague, Calvert County Commissioner At Large
  • Heather Mizeur for Congress, District 1
  • Ian Miller, Baltimore County Democratic Central Committee
  • Jennifer Mendes Dwyer, Baltimore County Democratic Central Committee
  • Peter Witzler, Montgomery County Democratic Central Committee, At-Large 
  • Robert Van Rens, Frederick City Board of Alderman
  • Will Jawando, Montgomery County Council 

More State Senate Races:

  • Brian Feldman
  • Clarence Lam
  • Jim Rosapepe
  • Karen Lewis Young
  • Mary Washington
  • Pamela Queen
  • Susan Lee

More State Delegate Races:

  • Alethia McCaskill 
  • Alonzo Washington 
  • Adrian Boafo 
  • Bonnie Cullison
  • Courtney Buiniski
  • Dana Stein 
  • David Fraser-Hidalgo 
  • David Moon 
  • Diana Fennell 
  • Emily Shetty 
  • Eric Ebersole 
  • Gabriel Acevero
  • Jazz Lewis 
  • Jennifer White 
  • Jim Rosapepe
  • Joe Vogel 
  • Julie Palakovich Carr 
  • Lesley Lopez 
  • Linda Foley 
  • Lorig Charkoudian 
  • Mark Edelson 
  • Samuel I. "Sandy" Rosenberg 
  • Vaughn Stewart